about us

DOWNLOAD 2019 TIMETABLE

MONDAYS

DUNNINGS RD RESERVE PAVILION
4.00 – 5.00 pmJazz 6Previous exam level
5.00 – 6.00 pmBallet 6 (class 1)revious exam level
6.00 – 7.30 pmSenior Ballet (class 1) By invitation
7.30 – 8.30 pmOpen JazzBy invitation
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 2 & 3
6.30 – 7.30 pmHip HopGrade 5 - 8
7.30 – 8.30 pmContemporary12 years +

TUESDAYS

FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 1
4.00 – 4.30 pmPrivate Lesson
4.30 – 5.15 pmCombination TuesdayPreppies
5.15 – 6.00 pmJnr Urban Boyz5-8 years
6.00 – 7.00 pmUrban BoyzGrade 3 +
7.00 – 8.00 pmHip Hop TeensYear 7 +

WEDNESDAYS

DUNNINGS RD RESERVE PAVILION
4.00 – 5.15 pmBallet and Tap 2Grade 2
5.15 – 6.00 pmJazzFunk 2Grade 2
6.00 – 7.00 pmBallet 5 (class 1)Previous exam level
7.00 – 8.00 pmTap 5Previous exam level

THURSDAYS

FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 1
3.00 – 3.45 pmPreschooler Dance Fun3 – 5 yrs
4.00 – 5.00 pmBallet and Tap 1Grade 1
5.00 – 6.00 pmAcro FoundationGrade 2 +
6.00 – 7.00 pmSenior Ballet (class 2)By invitation only
7.00 – 7.30 pmSenior PointeBy invitation only
7.30 – 8.30 pmAcro EliteBy invitation only
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 2
4.15 – 5.00 pmCombinationPreppies
5.00 – 5.45 pmJazzFunk 1Grade 1
6.00 – 7.00 pmSingingGrade 3 +
7.00 – 8.00 pmDrama Grade 3 +
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 3
4.00 – 5.00 pmBallet 3Grade 3 +
5.00 – 6.00 pmJazzFunk 3Grade 3 +
6.00 – 7.00 pmJazzFunk 4Previous exam level
7.00 – 8.00 pmHip HopGrades 3 – 6

FRIDAYS

FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 1
3.00 – 3.45 pmPreschooler Dance Fun3 – 5 yrs
4.00 – 5.00 pmBallet 4Previous exam level
5.00 – 6.00 pmTap 4Previous exam level
6.00 – 7.00 pmSound & Body – Urban ContemporaryGrade 4 +

 

SATURDAYS

SALTWATER CC ROOM 1
10.00 – 11.00 amBallet 3Grade 3 +
11.00 – 11.45 amTap 3Grade 3 +
11.45 – 1.30 pmLevel 2 COMBO (Ballet/Jazz/Tap)Grade 2
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 1
11.00 – 12.00 pmAcro IntermediateBy invitation only
12.00 – 1.00 pmAcro Sub - IntermediateBy invitation only
1.00 – 2.00 pmBallet 5 (class 2)Previous exam level
2.00 – 3.00 pmJazz 5Previous exam level
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 2
11.00 – 11.45 amCombinationPreppies
11.45 – 1.15 pmLevel 1 COMBO (Ballet, Tap, Jazz)Grade 1
1.15 – 2.00 pmPreschooler Dance Fun3 – 5 yrs
2.00 – 3.00 pmBallet 6 (class 2)Previous exam level
FEATHERBROOK CC ROOM 3
11.00 – 11.45 amPreschooler 3yo3 years old
12.00 – 12.45 pmPreschooler Dance Fun 4yo4 years old
1.00 – 2.00 pmTap 6Previous exam level
2.00 – 3.00 pmHip HopGrades 2 - 6

 

SUNDAYS

DUNNINGS RD RESERVE PAVILION
10.00 – 10.45 amPreschooler Dance Fun3 – 5 yrs
11.00 – 11.45 amCombinationPreppies
12.00 – 12.30 pmPrivate ClassEnquire within
12.30 – 1.00 pmPrivate ClassEnquire within

 

 

DOWNLOAD 2019 TIMETABLE

Where two classes of the same style & level are scheduled, each class will require 7 students or more to proceed.

Classes that drop below 7 students will be amalgamated into the class with the higher number of students.

SaltWater Community Centre - See Map
153 SALTWATER PROMENADE, POINT COOK

Featherbrook Community Centre - See Map
33 - 35 WINDORAH DRIVE, POINT COOK

DUNNINGS RD RESERVE PAVILION - See Map
KINGSLEY AVENUE, POINT COOK



14 December 2018. All times are correct at the time of publishing.
The timetable and teachers may be subject to change.